יום רביעי, 8 ביוני 2011

wallpaper lucu

wallpaper lucu. Wallpaper Byakuya yang lucuwallpaper lucu. Wallpaper Byakuya yang lucu
  • Wallpaper Byakuya yang lucu


  • chanduv23
    02-25 04:11 PM
    Is it referring to any USCIS docs? Has any lawyer ever warned about this? Has green card been revoked for people who had to quit jobs? Does this website point to any valid link?




    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu bergerakwallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu bergerak
  • wallpaper lucu bergerak


  • jasmin45
    08-07 09:58 PM
    Hello members,

    I had a non-traffic citation few years ago, which got dismissed and expunged. I do not have any documents relating to that incidence. I don't even recall the charges. I did background check with Sheriff's office which showed no records.
    How should I present this on form I-485 (question about citation/arrest)?

    Could you be specific on this citation. Its always advisable and safe to show all citations recorded in the application. If you are not comfortable dropping in more information in this forum, talk to an attorney and seek advise on your specific case.




    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu. kumpulanwallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu. kumpulan
  • wallpaper lucu. kumpulan


  • Znan
    07-15 11:03 AM
    I understand your concern; however the USCIS now has concurrent filing which means that I-485 applications and I-140 applications can be filed at the same time. The USCIS will work on your case if the priority date is current even if the I-140 is not yet approved. They will simply adjudicate the I-140 at the same time they adjudicate the I-485.



    The Amended I-140 was necessary to notify the USCIS of our name change. The Amended I-140 will ultimately need to be approved before your AOS application can be approved, however with concurrent filing what often ends up happening is the I-140 and I-485 are adjudicated at the same time.


    Guys:

    My case is different. I have 140 approved during jan2006. PD- 11/2005 EB2,

    Again. Amendment 140 filed (((on 07/02/07 (RD) and 08/30/07 (ND) at TSC)) by the new company, which tookover our earlier company (New co.Much bigger in size).

    Now, I have original 140 approved, and Amendment still pending. PD is current, just waiting to see how it would imapact. :confused:

    Any advise from Seniors/ Gurus.. :)

    Thanks in Advance




    wallpaper lucu. Wallpaper Lucu; wallpaper lucuwallpaper lucu. Wallpaper Lucu; wallpaper lucu
  • Wallpaper Lucu; wallpaper lucu


  • go_guy123
    06-18 10:35 PM
    if your wife is bugging you to buy a house ...show them this article :D :D ..and it will help
    -------------------------------
    Female Homeowners Sadder, Fatter Than Renters
    John Carney|Jun. 18, 2009, 11:27 AM|comment27
    Print
    Tags: Economy, Housing, Housing Crisis

    Researchers from Wharton have discovered that female homeowners, on average, outweighed renters by 12 pounds.

    Female homeowners were also carrying around more aggravation, making less time for leisure, and were less likely to spend time with friends.

    "Home ownership can be a much more complex idea than just a straightforward expression of what we call the American dream," says Grace Wong Bucchianeri, an assistant professor of real estate at the University of Pennsylvania's Wharton School. The story was reported on Canada.com

    But what about all the good stuff that comes with owning a home? Aren't homeowners benefiting from the security and independence of owning. Not really. The research shows that when you control for things like childbirth and income, the difference in contentment vanishes.

    "I don't see any strong evidence that homeowners are any happier than renters," says Bucchianeri, whose 600-woman study is under review for publication in the Journal of Urban Economics. "On the other hand, they consistently report a higher level of pain — or what you might call negative feelings — connected to their home, and that's after controlling for all kinds of demographic characteristics, their financial situation, how many children they have and so on."


    Bound to happen. Houses have been overpriced and House ownership has been way more expensive than renting in recent years. So if one buys a house there would be very little discretionary income to have a good life.



    more...

    wallpaper lucu. Anime Lucu amp; Wallpaper - Animewallpaper lucu. Anime Lucu amp; Wallpaper - Anime
  • Anime Lucu amp; Wallpaper - Anime


  • Dhundhun
    08-13 01:30 PM
    ~~ bump ~~
    (IVans, got four REDs for this thread)




    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu.wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu.
  • wallpaper lucu.


  • manderson
    10-30 09:58 AM
    stylepoet, I am no lawyer but I still think you can totally resolve this thing with a very good immigration lawyer instead of lobbying for a law change. If you wait around for legislative changes you may wind up waiting forever. Look at us. A multi-million dollar lobby like Compete America (which represent Fortune 500s like Microsoft, Google, Oracle, etc.) have been working towards some of the same goals we have been trying to achieve for the last 4-5 years, and either of us can hardly get anything done in Congress.

    Compared to the legal limbo we are in, your case really isn't that difficult. I am not trying to condescend you or anything but you my friend need to get a better lawyer if your current one is telling you that your case it stuck. It isn't! There are a lot of things you can do to manage your transition from E2 to EB5.

    One of the things you can do is convert your college-going daughter's status to F-1 (by getting a I-20) perhaps temporarily while you sell your business and apply for EB5. I know someone who was already in the US in May/June but his H1 didn't start till Oct and he didn't want to leave and re-enter becoz of embassy hassles back in his home country, so he applied for a Master's from a university and got an I-20 pretty quickly which helped him bridge the gap between June and Oct (he had to study full-time ofcourse to maintain status during that bridge-time). Another way to avoid missing school, is to do this over next summer when both of your daughters will be off for summer break...

    Once your kids turn 21 they will age out anyway. Meaning they will have to pursue their own green cards. So if you want them to get their green cards as your dependants you really need to move now. Take it from us. You really don't want to wait around for law changes!!

    :)


    Thanks for your input, Manderson. My family has been here for four years. We have two sons in England, one of whom is going through the E2 application process, and two daughters, one at University and one in high school. We would all like to stay permanently, but in order to raise the money for EB5, we would have to sell our business and that would put us in breach of our visa conditions.

    The half-centrury old E2 laws need to be updated to reflect the valuable economic input of investors. It is unrealistic to expect people to come here, settle their families and run successful businesses for a few years and then go home. Most decide they would like to stay but have no path to GC.

    We can't just leave the country and start again because of our daughters' education. Feels like catch 22, but I believe reform is the way forward.



    more...

    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper windows xp lucuwallpaper lucu. wallpaper windows xp lucu
  • wallpaper windows xp lucu


  • Geni
    05-30 09:43 PM
    Democrats have majority in the house and that is what Nacy will look for. She will see what is the out come of the HOUSE before really making some thing in the SENATE



    They'll probably start with what Senate passes. and make some minor amendments.

    If it passes the house, conference will be piece of cake.

    Our best hope is:

    1. When senators return to the constituencies for the memorial day recess, they receive a LOT of negative feedback about CIR and enough number of senators change their minds and vote in -ve and bill fails to make out of the Senate. Likelihood: 10-20%.

    2. House of reps votes on this CIR and defeats it. Likelihood: 40-60%.

    I hope one way or another, this piece of crap fails and I happily get my GC in another 5-10 years. If it passes, I'll have to pack my bags. Amen.




    wallpaper lucu. 3d animation wallpaperwallpaper lucu. 3d animation wallpaper
  • 3d animation wallpaper


  • sc3
    10-07 05:40 PM
    My I-94 has expired becoz it was issued up to my passport validity. If I have to renew it, is it a good option to cross border and get a new I-94, like going to Mexico or Canada. Please advice. I am not sure how to proceed. No one knows the procedure. Please if anyone knows, advice.

    Do you have an unexpired visa? If so, just traveling out of US and coming back through port-of-entry should do the trick. For best results, try an airline travel. YMMV.



    more...

    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucuwallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu
  • wallpaper lucu


  • gc28262
    12-07 07:29 PM
    I have the same issue.

    Can see the status of I-485s online, but system doesn't even recognize my I-140 LIN#.
    Attorney says that this is fine. Asks to wait for few more months.
    :mad:




    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucuwallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu
  • wallpaper lucu


  • dilipb
    02-13 09:28 AM
    Yesterday USCIS announced officially that they need 1300 officers.
    Their recruitment, training etc itself is going to take about 4-5 months.
    So I am now guessing that it surely will take about 4 years for them to fix this big issue of retrogression and also hopefully someone increases the VISA numbers by then.

    Closing this thread from my perspective since I have some good information.
    Thanks to all for providing inputs.



    more...

    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu dan unik.wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu dan unik.
  • wallpaper lucu dan unik.


  • venkygct
    08-16 09:59 AM
    whats the reason for not using IV Tracker feature for this purpose?




    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu dan unik.wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu dan unik.
  • wallpaper lucu dan unik.


  • lazycis
    02-14 04:42 PM
    What a fabulous ruling this is.

    One question for Lazycis:

    # (3) actually reads "(3) may not, without USCIS initiating notice and comment procedures, be used to delay action on Plaintiffs petitions for naturalization, particularly because Plaintiffs have already undergone a name check in order to achieve LPR status and will clear the “fingerprint check” described in the Memorandum of January 25, 2008.10 The fingerprint check will show whether an LPR who is applying for naturalization has had any contact with the criminal justice system that would warrant denial of the petition."

    As far as I can tell even (1) and (2) only apply to Naturalization applicants.

    So the question of the hour is: are (1) and (2) true for AOS cases? I am asking this question because to argue a case for compelling recapture you need an AOS version of Baylson's ruling + the Galvez-Howerton decision (http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showpost.php?p=223315&postcount=121). Only then can you say that there was affirmative misconduct in 2003 and hence compel recapture.

    Great ruling. The analysis is totally applicable to AOS. Moreover, the government admitted that it was wrong in recent memo.

    "In the context of removal proceedings, ICE has determined that FBI fingerprint checks and Interagency Border Inspection Services (IBIS) checks are the required checks for purposes of the applicable regulations."

    Wait a minute, isn't immigration judge able to grant AOS in removal proceedings? It means that the DHS acknowledges that it wrongfully interpreted regulations for all these years and that name check is not required by law (at least for AOS) as we were saying all along!

    I love also this part: "in the unlikely event that FBI name checks reveal actionable information".

    As judge Baylson pointed out, "name check" is nowhere to found in laws and regs.



    more...

    wallpaper lucu. Gratis Wallpaper Lucu.wallpaper lucu. Gratis Wallpaper Lucu.
  • Gratis Wallpaper Lucu.


  • saimrathi
    07-11 02:50 PM
    Office of the governor
    http://gov.ca.gov/

    Official website http://www.schwarzenegger.com/




    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu, wallpaperswallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu, wallpapers
  • wallpaper lucu, wallpapers


  • ps57002
    09-30 08:37 AM
    My PERM approval came through Aug 14, so all done in a hurry. 140/485 (concurrent-mailed) /ead/ap sent aug 16th, received on aug 17.

    Since it was done quickly, couldn't wait for PERM hard copy approval (came 1 wk later), 140 was submitted without PERM approval hard copy. lawyer included printout of ETA 9089 approval/form from online with OBM approval number on it, signed by me/employer. Also included screen shot from DOLETA of perm approval.

    My question...from anyone else's experience/info

    Will I get a RFE for the PERM LC hard copy or a rejection?

    How does that affect my pending EAD/485? think i know answer..all goes down, right?

    I hope I get a RFE, not rejectiong on 140.
    anyone have any info, experience, please share..



    more...

    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper kucing lucu.wallpaper lucu. wallpaper kucing lucu.
  • wallpaper kucing lucu.


  • vallabhu
    10-24 12:50 PM
    Talk to a lawyer I think if you have approved GC you dont to wait for Priority date You have to add her within 6 months.




    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucuwallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu
  • wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu


  • newbie2020
    02-10 09:34 PM
    If i am not mistaken We are looking at a legislation which will atleast renew them for few more months....So just as a word of caution it is too early for any assumption that EB4 Religious workers and EB5 is going to completely expire........ Wait 2 more weeks and we will know...



    more...

    wallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu pictures images photos. wallpaper kartun lucu. wallpaper kartun lucu. joost538. Dec 1, 04:23 PM. No one.. and stangely it#39;s now ONwallpaper lucu. wallpaper lucu pictures images photos. wallpaper kartun lucu. wallpaper kartun lucu. joost538. Dec 1, 04:23 PM. No one.. and stangely it#39;s now ON
  • wallpaper lucu pictures images photos. wallpaper kartun lucu. wallpaper kartun lucu. joost538. Dec 1, 04:23 PM. No one.. and stangely it#39;s now ON


  • reddog
    07-13 04:24 PM
    Thanks for all who replied...

    Did anyone travel to India, by landing at Delhi Intl airport, and then proceeding to other destination city through a domestic airline?

    Never been to Delhi, and I have no idea how Intl and domestic travel works in tandem...

    Thanks

    Once while coming back from from Mumbai via Delhi, we did not have to change the flights, sat in the same flight to London.

    And on other occasion where the connecting flight was Sahara to a Local Indian airport, we had to take our luggage and go to the Delhi domestic airport.

    While in both cases, the Airline would arrange for the transport, Delhi has an inside route for passenger transfers(other vehicles are not allowed), while in bombay the bus goes thru the city, where the traffic is always severe.

    In both the airports, if you are landing in the late morning (after 3-4am), you should follow up with the local airlines transport co-ordinator( bus driver ;)), to see what time is he gonna wake up and take you to the domestic airport.
    Once when my inlaws were transferring from Bombay local to bombay international, they took a cab instead, as Jet airways did not have a bus ready to take the international passengers when they got out of the airport.




    wallpaper lucu. Wallpaper Lucu|Gambar.wallpaper lucu. Wallpaper Lucu|Gambar.
  • Wallpaper Lucu|Gambar.


  • jungalee43
    06-25 09:38 PM
    When we went to renew our H1 and H4 together, they just asked for I797 for my H1B. When I reminded the girl collecting papers in the cosulate to attach I797 for my wife's H4, she said it was not necessary and just asked for marriage certificate. That is the only document they asked for to consider H4 extension. Hope that helps.
    All the best.




    wallpaper lucu. puppies for backgroundwallpaper lucu. puppies for background
  • puppies for background


  • Steve Mitchell
    March 27th, 2004, 08:11 AM
    Yes I will be there.

    Well.. speak of the devil.. I did score the publisher's tickets for the Heat game.. Not where I thought they were though.. It's section 14, row 5, seats 10,11,12,13. So I'm over in the corner behind you it appears.

    Checking the Fieldhouse website it says:

    "Camcorders/Recording Devices:
    �Still� cameras are permitted at Pacers, Fever and Firebirds games. No Video cameras are allowed. During other events this policy will vary, and guests may be asked to check these items in at Guest Relations in the Entry Pavilion."

    I've never bothered to bring a camera into the games ever.. It seems as they are pretty liberal in the policy -- kudos to them.

    Now I'm going to exploit it. :-) My wife is going to the game with me and I'm guessing she is going to give me grief if I drag the borrowed 300 w/o the hood into the game.. I went down to work to borrow it this afternoon.. I'll probably have to settle for the 70-200 after she throws a fit.

    Are you shooting the game Steve?

    -- Matt




    jpreston
    October 25th, 2005, 05:06 PM
    Any idea when you all might want to do this? I might be able to join you for a weekend of shooting.




    johnnymore
    03-18 03:59 PM
    I'm a US-born citizen and my dear friend (now my wife) came to US from Thailand on R1/R2 Multiple Entry Visitor Visa for pleasure and to travel around with me to see the US. Though not intending to, we ultimately married while she was here on her visitor visa. See chronology below. We need to file the right forms. Please help me as this is a daunting task. If I can get some questions answered, then it will clear the clouded skies!

    We both will be in the US during this process.

    Me > :confused:
    My Wife > :(

    Here is our current situation:

    1. I've been back and forth to Thailand for better part of three years for tsunami relief.

    2. Met my wife doing relief work.

    3. She applied for visitor visa at US Embassy in Bangkok March 2007.

    4. Came first time to US May 2007

    5. Married in California in July 2007 (had not intended to, but we fell in love!)

    6. Returned to Thailand Sept 2007

    7. Returned to US (together) Dec 2007 and are here now (March 2008)

    8. Have filled out forms:


    I-130 Petition for Alien Relative
    I-485 Permanent Res/Adjust Status
    I-325A Bio for each of us
    I-134 Affidavit of Support
    I-765 Employment Authorization Note: is eligibility req (c)(9) correct on line 16?


    I feel there are no unusual circumstances about us. We are just normal people and don't fall under any asylum, Cuban or otherwise situations. I need to know about filing what forms and which ones together. Also, which ones will require certain documentation and when should they be included. We will likely file the 130/485/325/765 concurrently. What else should we file and what do I not need to file that I've listed?

    Please get me going on this and then I can stop pulling my hair out.

    I discoverd this forum today and am so happy I've found it! :D



    ‏אין תגובות:

    הוסף רשומת תגובה